Board of Directors (Trustees)
Elected officers
President | Vice-president |
---|---|
Rainer Cramer | Kathryn Lilley |
University of Reading Department of Chemistry and the BioCentre Whiteknights, PO Box 221 Reading RG6 6AS United Kingdom [email protected] |
University of Cambridge Cambridge Centre for Proteomics Cambridge Systems Biology Centre Department of Biochemistry, Tennis Court Road Cambridge CB2 1QT United Kingdom |
Treasurer | Secretary |
---|---|
Andrew Pitt | Maike Langini |
Manchester Institute of Biotechnology Manchester University, 131 Princess Street Manchester M1 7DN United Kingdom [email protected] |
Medicines Discovery Catapult Block 35G, Mereside Alderley Park, Alderley Edge Macclesfield, Cheshire SK10 4ZF United Kingdom [email protected] |
Elected members
Elected Member | Elected Member |
---|---|
James Waddington | Harry Whitwell |
Agilent Technologies Cheadle Royal Business Park Cheadle Greater Manchester United Kingdon |
Division of Systems Medicine Department of Metabolism, Digestion and Reproduction Faculty of Medicine Imperial College London London, United Kingdom |
Elected Member | Elected Member |
---|---|
Sadr ul Shaheed | Roz Jenkins |
University of Oxford Nuffield department of Surgical Sciences Oxford Blood Donor Centre, John Radcliffe Hospital Oxford, United Kingdom |
University of Liverpool Centre for Drug Safety Science Department of Pharmacology and Therapeutics Institute of Systems, Molecular and Integrative Biology The Sherrington Building, Ashton Street Liverpool, United Kingdom |
Elected Member | Elected Member |
---|---|
Sara Zanivan | Karin Barnouin |
CRUK Beatson Institute University of Glasgow Switchback Road Glasgow G61 1BD United Kingdom |
Merck Sharpe Dohme (MSD) 120 Moorgate London EC2M 6UR United Kingdom |
Elected Member | Elected Member |
---|---|
Gina Eagle | Edward Emmott |
SCIEX UK Centre of Innovation Suite 21F18, 21 Mereside, Alderley Park Macclesfield, Cheshire SK10 4TG United Kingdom |
University of Liverpool Centre for Proteome Research Dept. Biochemistry & Systems Biology Liverpool, United Kingdom |
Elected Member |
---|
Sarah Hart |
University of Liverpool School of Medicine Cedar House Ashton St Liverpool L69 3GE |
Management Committee (MC)
MC Member | MC Member |
---|---|
Steve Pennington | Paul Skipp |
Conway Institute for Biomolecular and Biomedical Research University College Dublin, Belfield 4, Dublin D4 Ireland |
Centre for Proteomic Research Life Sciences Building 85 University of Southampton Highfield Southampton SO17 1BJ United Kingdom |
MC Member | MC Member |
---|---|
Juan Antonio Vizcaino | Phil Green |
European Bioinformatics Institute (EMBL-EBI) Wellcome Genome Campus Hinxton Cambridgeshire CB10 1SD United Kingdom |
Life Science Mass Spectrometry, UK and Ireland Chromatography and Mass Spectrometry Thermo Fisher Scientific Stafford House, Boundary Way Hemel Hempstead HP2 7GE United Kingdom |
MC Member | MC Member |
---|---|
Peter Kilby | Rob Ewing |
Syngenta Jealott’s Hill, Bracknell RG40 6EY United Kingdom |
Biological Sciences Life Sciences Building 85 University of Southampton Highfield Southampton SO17 1BJ United Kingdom |
MC Member | MC Member |
---|---|
Kareena Adair | Matthias Trost |
University of Liverpool Centre for Proteome Research Institute of Systems, Molecular and Integrative Biology Crown Street, Liverpool L693GE United Kingdom |
Newcastle University Faculty of Medical Sciences Framlington Place Newcastle-upon-Tyne NE2 4HH United Kingdom |
MC Member | MC Member |
---|---|
Charlotte Hutchins | Alejandro J. Brenes |
University of Cambridge Cambridge Centre for Proteomics Cambridge Systems Biology Centre Department of Biochemistry, Tennis Court Road Cambridge CB2 1QT United Kingdom |
Quantitative Proteomics & Cell Signalling & Immunology University of Dundee United Kingdom |
MC Member |
---|
Roman Fischer |
University of Oxford Nuffield Department of Medicine Target Discovery Institute Roosevelt Drive Oxford, OX3 9BQ United Kingdom |